Road America is is located midway between the cities of Milwaukee and Green Bay, in Elkhart Lake, WI. Classified as an FIA Grade Two circuit, it is one of only a handful of road circuits in the world maintaining its original configuration, being 4.048 miles (6.515 km) in length with 14 turns.

The track is situated on 640 acres and features many elevation changes, along with a long front stretch where speeds approaching 200 mph may be reached. One of the best known features of this course is a turn on the backside known as “the kink.”

Runoffs Results
LIVE TIMING FROM THE RUNOFFS

NER Competitor News

SUNDAY FINAL RACE RESULTS

GT2: Thomas West (6th)

STL: James Goughary (17th)

Bob Beede – DNF and Richard Astacio – DNS

T4: Nick Leverone (2nd) – PODIUM FINISHER

SATURDAY FINAL RACE RESULTS

AS: Thomas West (4th) and Michael Lavigne (5th) and Kelly Lubash (9th)

Mark Wheaton – DNF

B-Spec: Ryan Hall (6th)

FC: Matthew McDonough – DNS

SRF3: Robert Reed (14th) and Tora Bonnier (34th)

Bruce Myers – DNF

FRIDAY FINAL RACE RESULTS

FA: Spencer Brockman (1st) – 2020 NATIONAL CHAMPION

SM: Nick Leverone (19th) and John Ogle (45th)

Elivan Goulart, John Raudat, and Richard Astacio – DNF

T1: Hugh Stewart (4th)

FINAL QUALIFYING POSITIONS

AS: Thomas West (6th) and Michael Lavigne (8th) and Mark Wheaton (12th) and Kelly Lubash (17th)

B-Spec: Ryan Hall (8th)

FA: Spencer Brockman (1st)

FC: Matthew McDonough (10th)

GT2: Thomas West (10th)

SM: Elivan Goulart (14th) and Nick Leverone (24th) and John Raudat (29th) and Richard Astacio (32nd) and John Ogle (71st)

SRF3: Robert Reed (25th) and Bruce Myers (32nd) and Tora Bonnier (44th)

STL: Bob Beede (11th) and Richard Astacio (18th) and James Goughary (26th)

T1: Hugh Stewart (7th)

T4: Nick Leverone (4th)

Qualifying Positions after Wednesday

AS: Thomas West (5th) and Michael Lavigne (8th) and Mark Wheaton (12th) and Kelly Lubash (17th)

B-Spec: Ryan Hall (10th)

FA: Spencer Brockman (1st)

FC: Matthew McDonough (10th)

GT2: Thomas West (8th)

SM: Nick Leverone (14th) and Elivan Goulart (16th) and Richard Astacio (29th) and John Raudat (37th) and John Ogle (66th)

SRF3: Robert Reed (18th) and Bruce Myers (24th) and Tora Bonnier (41st)

STL: Bob Beede (14th) and Richard Astacio (17th) and James Goughary (26th)

T1: Hugh Stewart (7th)

T4: Nick Leverone (4th)